India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Project Manager jobs in Hyderabad

57 open roles at 41 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

57open roles
41companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 21% hybrid

Which of these 57 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Project management40%
  • Stakeholder management35%
  • Risk management32%
  • Budget management19%
  • Project reporting19%
  • Project planning18%
  • Project governance14%
  • Program management12%
  • Jira11%
  • Agile11%
  • Scrum11%
  • Microsoft Office9%

Share of the 57 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years5%
  • 3-5 years51%
  • 6-9 years26%
  • 10+ years14%
  • Not stated4%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 2 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest project manager openings in Hyderabad

Showing the 25 most recent of 57. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Project Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Hyderabad

Questions

How many project manager jobs are open in Hyderabad?

57 project manager openings in Hyderabad were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 41 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 31 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do project manager jobs in Hyderabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Project management (40%), Stakeholder management (35%), Risk management (32%), Budget management (19%), Project reporting (19%), Project planning (18%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 5%; 3-5 years: 51%; 6-9 years: 26%; 10+ years: 14%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.