India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Data Analyst jobs in Hyderabad

34 open roles at 27 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

34open roles
27companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 35% hybrid

Which of these 34 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • SQL59%
  • Power BI35%
  • Snowflake21%
  • Tableau21%
  • Data modeling18%
  • DAX18%
  • Data warehousing15%
  • Data visualization15%
  • ETL12%
  • Python12%
  • Data modelling9%
  • Stakeholder management9%

Share of the 34 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years12%
  • 3-5 years50%
  • 6-9 years18%
  • 10+ years3%
  • Not stated18%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest data analyst openings in Hyderabad

Showing the 25 most recent of 34. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Data Analyst jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Hyderabad

Questions

How many data analyst jobs are open in Hyderabad?

34 data analyst openings in Hyderabad were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 27 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 22 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do data analyst jobs in Hyderabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: SQL (59%), Power BI (35%), Snowflake (21%), Tableau (21%), Data modeling (18%), DAX (18%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 12%; 3-5 years: 50%; 6-9 years: 18%; 10+ years: 3%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.