India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Data Analyst jobs in Bengaluru

76 open roles at 44 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

76open roles
44companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
3%remote · 11% hybrid

Which of these 76 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • SQL45%
  • Power BI30%
  • Excel25%
  • Python22%
  • Data reconciliation21%
  • Clinical data management20%
  • English17%
  • Data modelling14%
  • Data analysis14%
  • Microsoft Word14%
  • Tableau13%
  • DAX13%

Share of the 76 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years14%
  • 3-5 years51%
  • 6-9 years16%
  • 10+ years3%
  • Not stated16%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest data analyst openings in Bengaluru

Showing the 25 most recent of 76. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Data Analyst jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Bengaluru

Questions

How many data analyst jobs are open in Bengaluru?

76 data analyst openings in Bengaluru were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 44 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 48 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do data analyst jobs in Bengaluru ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: SQL (45%), Power BI (30%), Excel (25%), Python (22%), Data reconciliation (21%), Clinical data management (20%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 14%; 3-5 years: 51%; 6-9 years: 16%; 10+ years: 3%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.