India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

DevOps Engineer jobs in Hyderabad

73 open roles at 49 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

73open roles
49companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
1%remote · 26% hybrid

Which of these 73 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • CI/CD51%
  • Python44%
  • Kubernetes41%
  • AWS38%
  • Terraform36%
  • Infrastructure as code25%
  • Docker21%
  • Azure19%
  • Git16%
  • Jenkins15%
  • PowerShell15%
  • Ansible14%

Share of the 73 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years0%
  • 3-5 years47%
  • 6-9 years27%
  • 10+ years12%
  • Not stated14%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest devops engineer openings in Hyderabad

Showing the 25 most recent of 73. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

DevOps Engineer jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Hyderabad

Questions

How many devops engineer jobs are open in Hyderabad?

73 devops engineer openings in Hyderabad were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 49 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 48 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do devops engineer jobs in Hyderabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: CI/CD (51%), Python (44%), Kubernetes (41%), AWS (38%), Terraform (36%), Infrastructure as code (25%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 0%; 3-5 years: 47%; 6-9 years: 27%; 10+ years: 12%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.