India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Solutions Architect jobs in Bengaluru

238 open roles at 84 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

238open roles
84companies hiring
10 yrstypical minimum experience
2%remote · 13% hybrid

Which of these 238 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Python44%
  • CI/CD25%
  • SQL18%
  • Terraform17%
  • AWS17%
  • Kubernetes14%
  • Docker13%
  • RAG13%
  • Azure13%
  • Data modeling12%
  • Generative AI12%
  • MLOps12%

Share of the 238 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years0%
  • 3-5 years11%
  • 6-9 years32%
  • 10+ years46%
  • Not stated11%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 2 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest solutions architect openings in Bengaluru

Showing the 25 most recent of 238. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Solutions Architect jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Bengaluru

Questions

How many solutions architect jobs are open in Bengaluru?

238 solutions architect openings in Bengaluru were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 84 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 163 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do solutions architect jobs in Bengaluru ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Python (44%), CI/CD (25%), SQL (18%), Terraform (17%), AWS (17%), Kubernetes (14%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 10 years. 0-2 years: 0%; 3-5 years: 11%; 6-9 years: 32%; 10+ years: 46%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.